Ministry of Defense participated in the event
The leadership of the Ministry of Defense participated in the event held at the Ganja military police station on the occasion of the 32nd anniversary of the establishment of the Military Police Department. was informed about this by the Ministry of Defense.
Defense Minister Colonel-General Zakir Hasanov, who met with the special delegation, noted that thanks to the attention and care of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, the Supreme Commander of the Armed Forces, Mr. Ilham Aliyev, the measures implemented in the direction of further improvement of the service and social-living conditions of military personnel are being continued. He spoke about the main tasks set by the Supreme Commander-in-Chief of the Azerbaijan Army.
Positively assessing the service activities of the military police units, especially in the settlements in the liberated areas and in the places where the troops are deployed, the minister congratulated the personnel and wished them success in their future service. The commandant and a group of military personnel who distinguished themselves in the organization of troop service were awarded.
Then the leadership of the Ministry of Defense inspected the newly put into use military facility.
It was reported that the newly built military facility by modern standards has all the conditions for the organization of service and the efficient use of leisure time of military personnel.
After getting acquainted with the conditions created in the guard house, Colonel-General Z. Hasanov inspected the military vehicles and gave relevant recommendations on maintaining the technical indicators of the vehicles at a high level, as well as paying special attention to their use and operation by the instructions.
The Minister of Defense gave instructions on the quality organization of troops, garrison guards, patrols, and commandant service in the liberated areas, and set specific tasks for the officials regarding the continuation of other necessary measures.
In the end, trees were planted in the territory of the military unit by the leadership of the Ministry of Defense.